list of ragnarok online characters
A list of all the Ragnarok Online characters and monsters.
Towns
Comodo
- Sampaguita / Comodo Kafra
- Kachua
Prontera
Morroc
Izlude
Aldebaran
- Pavianne / Deporte / Defolty
- Blossom / Tailring / Telling
- Jasmine / Sorin
- Roxie / Vinit / Bennit
- Leilah / Glarice / Glaris
- Curly Sue / Debril / W
- Caprese
- Tare Zonda
El Dicastes
Einbroch
Niflheim
Juno
Lighthalzen
- Lyrus / Schwarzwald Kafra
- Lyozien
- Alexander Digotz
- Maku
- Yuri
- Rekenber Guard
Rachel
Rock Ridge
Splendide
Fields
Amatsu
Ayothaya
Bifrost
Brasilis
Comodo
Dewata
Einbroch
Geffen
- Poring
- Pupa
- Chonchon
- Fabre
- Roda Frog
- Poporing
- Horn
- Elder Willow
- Coco
- Orc Warrior
- Orc Lady
- Orc Hero
- Lunatic
- Mandragora
- Creamy
- Thief Bug Egg
- Stainer
- Thief Bug
- Smokie
- Side Winder
- Petite
- Orc Lord
- Goblin
- Goblin Leader
Hugel
Juno/Yuno
Kunlun
Lasagna
Lighthalzen
Lutie
Malaya
Moscovia
Mt. Mjolnir
- Stainer
- Creamy
- Caramel
- Bigfoot
- Poporing
- Horn
- Elder Willow
- Yoyo
- Driller
- Side Winder
- Mistress
- Argos
- Flora
- Poison Spore
- Savage
- Willow
- Hornet
- Savage Babe
- Hunter Fly
Niflheim
Outskirts of Kamidal Mountain
Payon Forest
- Poring
- Pupa
- Fabre
- Willow
- Wormtail
- Boa
- Spore
- Bigfoot
- Lunatic
- Drops
- Marin
- Mastering
- Deviling
- Angeling
- Ghostring
- Stainer
- Creamy
- Caramel
- Horn
- Elder Willow
- Coco
- Greatest General
- Savage
- Eddga
Prontera
- Savage Babe
- Poring
- Pupa
- Fabre
- Lunatic
- Stainer
- Creamy
- Poporing
- Eclipse
- Horn
- Yoyo
- Choco
- Coco
- Thief Bug Egg
- Thief Bug
- Rocker
- Magnolia
- Elder Willow
- Goblin
Rachel
Rock Ridge
Sograt Desert
- Muka
- Peco Peco
- Kobold
- Drops
- Picky
- Condor
- Wolf
- Argos
- Steel Chonchon
- Magnolia
- Sandman
- Hode
- Phreeoni
- Golem
- Lava Golem
- Incarnation of Morroc
- Satan Morroc
Splendide
Umbala
Veins
Dungeons
Abyss Lake
Ant Hell
Amatsu Dungeon
Ayothaya Dungeon
Beach Dungeon
Brasilis Dungeon
Clock Tower
- Baphomet Jr
- Punk
- Bathory
- Tower Keeper
- Elder
- Rideword
- Clock
- Alarm
- Whisper
- Owl Duke
- Drainliar
- Arclouze
- Orc Archer
- High Orc
- Cramp
- Penomena
- Joker
- Executioner
- Mysteltainn
- Ogretooth
Cursed Monastery / St. Abbey / Nameless Island
Dewata Dungeon
Einbech Dungeon / Mine Dungeon
Geffen Dungeon
- Poison Spore
- Poporing
- Hunter Fly
- Zombie
- Jakk
- Nightmare
- Drainliar
- Ogretooth
- Dracula
- Whisper
- Marionette
- Deviruchi
- Doppelganger
Geffenia
Glast Heim
- Whisper
- Sageworm
- Rideword
- Dark Frame
- Owl Duke
- Alice
- Ogretooth
- Owl Baron
- Chimera
- Mimic
- Evil Druid
- Raydric Archer
- Raydric
- Wander Man
- Khalitzburg
- Abysmal Knight
- Arclouze
- Sting
- Gargoyle
- Majoruros
- Bloody Knight
- Mimic
- Hunter Fly
- Cramp
- Wraith
- Dark Priest
- Dark Lord
- Drainliar
- Anolian
- Injustice
- Phendark
- Zealotus
Guild Dungeon: TE Subterranean
- Knight Seyren
- Assassin Eremes
- Blacksmith Howard
- Hunter Cecil
- Wizard Kathryne
- Priest Margaretha
- Crusader Egnigem
- Rogue Wickebine
- Alchemist Armeyer
- Sage Weinder
- Monk Errende
- Bard Kavach
Guild Dungeon: Baldur
Guild Dungeon: Britoniah
Guild Dungeon: Luina
Guild Dungeon: Valfreyja
Guild Dungeon: Valkyrie
Hall of Abyss: Baldur
Hall of Abyss: Britoniah
Hall of Abyss: Luina
Hall of Abyss: Valkyrie
Holy Ground / Rachel Sanctuary
Ice Cave
Juperos Ruins
Kamidal Tunnel / Scaraba Hall
Kunlun Dungeon / Gonryun Dungeon
Labyrinth Forest / Hidden Dungeon
- Poring
- Lunatic
- Pupa
- Chonchon
- Fabre
- Rocker
- Boa
- Stainer
- Creamy
- Caramel
- Bigfoot
- Smokie
- Poporing
- Horn
- Yoyo
- Martin
- Wolf
- Argos
- Steel chonchon
- Choco
- Savage
- Hunter Fly
- Side Winder
- Argiope
- Eclipse
- Mastering
- Baphomet Jr
- Stem Worm
- Ghostring
- Baphomet
Lasagna Dungeon / Dragon's Nest
Lighthalzen Dungeon / Regenschirm Somatology Laboratory / Bio Lab
- Metaling
- Remover
- Gemini_S58
- Egnigem Cenia (Ygnizem Seniar)
- Laurell Weinder (Rawrel)
- Kavach Icarus (Kavac)
- Armeyer Dinze (Armaia)
- Wickebine Tres (Whikebain)
- Errende Ebecee (Erend)
- Seyren Windsor
- Kathryne Keyron (Katrinn)
- Cecil Damon (Shecil)
- Howard Alt-Eisen (Harword)
- Eremes Guile
- Margaretha Sorin (Magaleta)
- Randel Lawrence
- Celia Alde
- Alphoccio Basil
- Trentini
- Flamel Emure (Flamel Emule)
- Gertie Wie (Gertie Wu)
- Chen Lio (Chen Liu)
- Wolfchev
Louyang Dungeon
Magma Dungeon
Malangdo Dungeon
Mjolnir Dead Pit / Coal Mines
Moscovia Dungeon
Nidhoggur Dungeon
Odin Shrine
Orc Dungeon
Payon Dungeon / Payon Cave
- Zombie
- Familiar
- Skeleton
- Poporing
- Soldier Skeleton
- Drainliar
- Archer Skeleton
- Eggyra
- Mandragora
- Hydra
- Munak
- Bongun
- Nine tail
- Whisper
- Greatest General
- Sohee
- Horong
- Dokebi
- Cat O' Nine Tails
- Skeleton General
- Am Mut
- Moonlight Flower
Prontera Culvert
- Thief Bug Egg
- Thief Bug
- Tarou
- Familiar
- Spore
- Plankton
- Male Thief Bug
- Poison Spore
- Drainliar
- Cramp
- Golden Thief Bug
Pyramid
- Familiar
- Poporing
- Soldier Skeleton
- Drainliar
- Archer Skeleton
- Mummy
- Isis
- Verit
- Mimic
- Matyr
- Arclouze
- Ancient Mummy
- Amon Ra
- Osiris
- Minorous
Robot Factory / Kiel Dungeon
Sphinx
Sunken Ship
Thanatos Tower
- Mimic
- Rideword
- Alice
- Plasma
- Ancient Mimic
- Lady Solace
- Baroness of Retribution
- Mistress of Shelter
- Dame of Sentinel
- Owl Baron
- Owl Duke
- Ancient Mimic
- Dolor of Thanatos
- Maero of Thanatos
- Odium of Thanatos
- Despero of Thanatos
- Thanatos
Thor Volcano Dungeon
Toy Factory
Turtle Island
Undersea Tunnel / Byalan Dungeon
- Hydra
- Plankton
- Kukre
- Marina
- Vadon
- Cornutus
- Marse
- Obeaune
- Merman
- Swordfish
- Marine Sphere
- Strouf
- Phen
- Deviace
- Pot Dofle / Octopot
- Sedora / Squidgitte
- King Dramoh
- Kraken
Instances
Octopus Cave
Sarah's Memory
Sarah and Fenrir
Temple of the Demon God
Charleston Crisis
Hazy Maze Forest
Nightmare Jitterbug
Horror Toy Factory
Old Glast Heim and the Fall of Glast Heim
- Oscar
- Abysmal Knight
- Agony of Royal Knight
- Khalitzburg
- Maggot
- Root of Corruption
- Amdarias
- Dark Priest
- Heinrich
- Himmelmez
- Varmunt
- King Schmidt
Nightmare Clock Tower
Questlines
God Items
Kiel Hyre Academy
Strong Stars Story
Phantasmagorica
Banquet of Heroes / Terra Gloria / Illusion / Sage's Legacy
- Skia Nerius
- Spica Nerius
- Nyhill M. Heine
- Nillem
- Charles Orleans
- Dien
- Heart Hunter Evil
- Lazy
- Lucky
- Elena Bolkova
- Cleaner Robot
- Pitaya
- Pitaya Boss
- Papilla
- Silva Papilla
- Mansion Manager
- Red Pepper